Argan Oil is continually referred to as liquid gold. For your skin that is.
The oil comes from the trees grown in parts of south west Morocco where the land is dry and the temperature is hot. It has been used there for thousands of years by the indigenous people known locally as the Berbers. The tribeswomen of this local region have used pure argan oil for skin and hair long before it was ever known to the west. Now that it has been discovered by the western world it is a popular and expensive ingredient in many beauty products but little do most people know, it’s true power can only be found when it’s used in it’s pure form.
Diluted blends of Argan Oil just won’t do. Only liquid gold!